Legal information

 

 

1. Site presentation.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21st of June 2004 regarding a confidence in digital economy, users of the website www.orhi-poctefa.eu are informed of the identity of various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SAIOLAN, SA – SA – c / Goiru, 1. Edificio A, 4ª planta 20500 Mondragon (Gipuzkoa)
Creator: Agence Karactère
Publication manager: SAIOLAN, S.A. – info@saiolan.com

The publication manager is a physic or a legal person.
Webmaster: Karactere Agency – info@karactere.fr
Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

 

2. General conditions for use of the site and services offered.

The use of the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website implies full acceptance of Terms and Conditions described below. These T&C may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website are invited to consult them on regular basis.

 

Under normal circumstances, this website is accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by SAIOLAN, SA, who will then endeavour to communicate to users the projected dates and times of the intervention.

 

The website www.orhi-poctefa.eu is updated on a regular basis by SAIOLAN, SA. Similarly, legal mentions may be amended at any time; they are binding on the user, who is therefore advised to check them as often as possible.

 

 

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website is to provide information on all company activities.

 

SAIOLAN, SA strives to provide the most accurate information on the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or by third party partners who provide this information.

 

All the information indicated on the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website is provided as an indication and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website is not exhaustive. It is subject to changes occurred since they were made available on line.

 

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the website agrees to access the website using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and using an updated, last generation browser.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

SAIOLAN, SA owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the website, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: SAIOLAN, SA.

Any unauthorized use of the website or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

 

6. Limitations of liability.

SAIOLAN, SA cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website, and resulting either from the use of equipment not responding to the specifications in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

SAIOLAN, SA cannot be held liable for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. SAIOLAN, SA reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, SAIOLAN, SA also reserves the right of engaging the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used. (text, photography …).

 

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected by the law N° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law N° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website, user’s access supplier and the Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case SAIOLAN, SA only collects user’s personal information for the needs of certain services offered by the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website. The user provides this information freely and in full knowledge of cause, in particular when he or she provides such information willingly. It is then specified to the user of the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website the compulsory character or not of the information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 and the Law 78-17 of 6th of January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning them, by sending a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the ID with signature of the holder, specifying the address to which the answer should be sent.

None of the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website user’s personal information is collected or published without the user’s knowledge, nor is it sold in any form whatsoever to third parties. Only the repurchase of SAIOLAN, SA and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website.

 

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

Databases are protected by provisions of the low of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 concerning the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The www.orhi-poctefa.eu website contains several hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of SAIOLAN, SA. However, SAIOLAN, SA does not have the possibility to verify the contents of the sites thus visited and assumes no responsibility therefore for this fact.

Browsing the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on the website. The purpose of the data obtained is to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, as well as to enable various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. Users can, however, configure their computers as follows to prevent the installation of cookies:

 

Under Internet Explorer: under Tools (icon in form of cog top right) / Internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. OK to validate.

Under Firefox: on top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Storage Rules to use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on top right of the browser on the Menu icon (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on top right of the browser on the Menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the www.orhi-poctefa.eu website is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

 

10. The main laws concerned.

Law N° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law N° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law N° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

 

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned website.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law N° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

Menu